Skip to main content
The Edge Pro
Main Content

Oster Model 23 Clipper Variants

Click here to download Oster Cool Vibes factory schematics

Click here to download Oster Rocket Clipper factory schematics

Click here to download Oster Fast Feed factory schematics

 

#

Product#

Description

1

042113-000-000

SCREW - #4-24 X 1/2

2

143676-010-000

HOUSING - UPPER ELEC

2

143665-010-000

HOUSING - UPPER CHAR

2

143672-010-000

HOUSING - UPPER BLK

3

042114-030-000

SCREW - #6-20 X 13/16

4

045552-020-000

FIELD & CORD ASSEMBLY

4A

046660-000-000

SOLDERLESS LUG

4B

042835-000-000

SWITCH BASE

4C

143670-000-000

CORDSET

7

042114-020-000

SCREW - #6-20 X 1/2

8

042525-000-000

SPRING - ARMATURE

9

042578-100-000

ARMATURE ASSEMBLY

10

042533-000-000

PLUG

11

059170-000-000

SCREW - 7/16-20 - SPECIAL

12

042579-000-000

SCREW - #8-32 X 1/2

13

042523-000-000

DETENT

14

042524-000-000

SPRING - DETENT

15

143669-000-000

SWITCH ACTUATOR BLK

18

143674-020-000

HOUSING LOWER - ASSY ELEC

18

143674-010-000

HOUSING LOWER - ASSY CHAR

18

143674-000-000

HOUSING LOWER - ASSY BLK

18A

042683-000-000

WASHER

18B

058944-000-000

SHOULDER SCREW

18C

143666-130-000

LOWER-HSG-MACH-ELEC

18C

143666-110-000

LOWER-HSG-MACH-CHAR

18C

143666-120-000

LOWER-HSG-MACH-BLK

18D

058933-000-000

MOUNTING PLATE

18E

139807-000-000

LEVER-BLK

18F

042838-000-000

GUIDE SCREW - #8-37 - SPECIAL

18G

042535-000-000

SPRING - GUIDE SCREW

21

042527-000-000

UPPER BLADE

21

042527-500-000

UPPER BLADE

22

058592-000-000

LOWER BLADE

22

058592-500-000

LOWER BLADE

24

042536-000-000

BLADE SCREW

26

045545-000-000

BLADE GUARD

27

143671-000-000

NAMEPLATE

27

143675-000-000

NAMEPLATE

27

143664-000-000

NAMEPLATE

33

143668-020-000

DATA LABEL 80-01A

33

143668-000-000

DATA LABEL 80-31A

33

143668-010-000

DATA LABEL 80-71A

34

045569-000-000

 

Don't see what you need? Give us a call at 866-963-1990

© 2018 The Edge Pro. All rights reserved.