Skip to main content
The Edge Pro
Main Content

9000 II Stand Dryer

Click here to download the factory schematic.

Item#            Part# DESCRIPTION
1 7020 Screw #8-16 x 5/8 Hi-Low PHP
2 7032 Sound Cap, 9000 II
3 7049 9000 II Sound Absorbing Disc
4 7029 9000 II Air Intake Filter 5.8
5 9036 Screw, 6-32 x 5/8 Slot Pan M/S
6 5538 Velcro for Filter Material
7 7014 Washer, #10 1” OD Fender
8 7010 Louver Intake Air Control 9000 II
9 7055 Secondary Louver Air Intake 9000 II
10 2091 Rivet Aluminum 3/8 x 1/8”
11 7065-1 9000 II Fan Housing Cut Out
12 5533 Nut, #6-32 UNF Locking Nylon  Insert
13 7001 Impeller Fan Blade
14 5531 Nut #10-32 UNF Locking Nylon Insert
15 877 Cable Tie 7” Flat Nylon Natural
16 7065-H Housing, 9000 II Motor & Fan
17 7019 Screw #10-32 UNF x 3/4 PHP
18 5532 Cable Clamp 3/8” Plastic Black
19 5533 Nut, #6-32 UNF Keps Locking Grade  2
20 7030 1/2# OD 3/8”L 1/4”ID Nylon Spacer
21 534 Cord Grommet
22 9036 Screw, 6-32 x 5/8 Slot Pan M/S Z
23 10019 Screw #6-32 UNF x 1/2 PHP Self-Tapping
24a 881 Cordset, 120v 14-Ft 14/3 SJTW
24b 404 Cordset, China 230v
24c 405 Cordset, Europe 230v
24d 403 Cordset, Great Britain 230v
24e 408 Cordset, Australia 230v
25 10109 9000 II Motor Filter 5.13 DIA
26a 7002-1 Motor 1/3 HP 115v
26b 7040-1 Motor 1/3 HP 230v
27 7051 Switch, 9000 II Manual Reset
28 7004 Gasket, 9000 II Manual Reset Switch
29 7009 Switch Box, 9000 II
30 7034 Screw #10-16 x 3/4 Hi-Low PHP
31 7061 Label“On / OV” 9000 II Switch
32 7017 Screw #10-16 x 1-1/2 Hi-Low PHP
33 2148 Switch Rocker 20A 125 VAC 2-Pos Black/Red

Item# Part# DESCRIPTION
34 7062 Label, 9000 II Heat Control, Two-Switch
35a 7044 115v Heating Element w/Fuse
35b 7052 230v Heating Element w/Fuse
36 10122 Graphite Tape .015 x 1.0 x 50’
37 9003 Screw #8 x 1/2 Sht, Metal PHP
38 7054 Shield For Heating Element
39 7066-1 9000 II Arm Extension
40 7073 8-32 x .25 Machine Screw
41 7046A Sleeve, 9000 II Arm Ext. 3”OD
42 7065-A Nozzle Directional, 9000 II Arm
43 7015 Bolt Screw 1/4-20 UNC x 1-1/4 Carriage
44 7013 Washer, 1.0 ODx.378 IDx.030 THK
45 7033 Handle Lever Adj. Black
46 10031 Washer, 1/4 SAE Flat Pltd
47 967 Washer Split Lock 1/4”
48 7031 Nut Acorn 1/4-20 UNC Zinc Plate
49 7011 9000 II Mounting Fork Black
50 7048 Mounting Fork Spring Compression
51 7047 1/2” Steel Ball, Mounting Fork
52 808 Nut 5/16-18 UNC Nickel Plated
53 838A Tube, 24” Inner Dryer Stand
54 7003 Clamp Stand Height Adjust
55 9020A Tube, 30” Outer Dryer Stand
56 830-1 Gas Spring 36”, Lift-O-Mat
57 9023 Stand Base, 26” 5-Leg Black
58a 7064 Caster 3.5” Rubber Wheel
58b 9021 Caster (prior to 12/13)
59a 7063 Caster 3.5” Rubber Locking Wheel
59b 9022 Locking  Caster (prior to 12/13)

© 2018 The Edge Pro. All rights reserved.