Skip to main content
The Edge Pro
Main Content

Challenge Air 850 Dryer

Click here to download the factory schematic

ITEM NO. PART # DESCRIPTION
1 812 (P,S) 850 MOTOR HOUSING
2 855 MOTOR MOUNT 850
3a 819 MOTOR UNIVERSAL, SINGLE STAGE 120V
3b 805 MOTOR UNIVERSAL, SINGLE STAGE 230V
4 10031 WASHER 1/4 SAE FLAT PLTD
5 832 SCREW #10-24 x 1-1/4 PHP
6 967 WASHER 1/4 INCH SPLIT LOCK
7 882 ANGLE 1/8 X 1-1/4 X 1-1/4 STEEL
8 5514 SCREW #10 X 3/4 SHT METAL PHP
9 846 WASHER 5/16 USS FLAT PLATED
10 868 INTAKE AIR FILTER
11 813A GASKET 31’ 850 FRONT HOUSING
12 840 FOAM, 850 SOUND PROOFING KIT
13 888S 850 FACE PLATE, STAND
13 888 850 FACE PLATE
14 847 UBOLT 1/4-20 2.0 ID
15 841 STEEL  COMPRESSION SPRING
16 842 WASHER #10 USS FLAT
17 5509 KNOB SWITCH BLACK
18 851-A SWITCH TOGGLE 2-POS 20A 125V, (SW ASSY 851A)
19 523 FACE PLATE ON/OFF
20 898 NEOPRENE COVER
21 443 MODIFIED SCREW #8 X 3/8 SHT METAL PHP
22 800 850 BACKPLATE
23 413 BACK PLATE HOUSING PLUG
24 5514 SCREW #10 x 3/4 SHT METAL PHP
25 817 FILTER INTAKE 5.8 DIA.
26 5538 VELCRO, MVA 8 BLACK VELSTICK
27 571 CORD RELIEF PROTECTOR
28 843 SCREW #8 X 3/4 SHT METAL PHP
29 9028 WASHER #8 SAE FLAT PLATED
31 835 NUT 1/4-20 UNC KEPS LOCKING
32 5506 NUT 1/4-20 UNCHEX SERRATED FL
33s 890 NOZZLE DIRECTIONAL
34s 892 ARM EXTENSION
35s 807 GASKET, ARM EXTENSION
36s 555 KNOB 3-ARM BLK 1/4-20 UNC 2B
37s 801 SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 HH
38s 803 WASHER 3/8 INCH SPLIT LOCK
39s 899 WASHER 1.37 OD X .375 X .95T
40s 849 KNOB ROUND FLUTED RIM 38-16
41p 893 RUBBER FOOT
42 877 QUICK TIEWRAP
43s 7046A ARM EXTENSION SLEEVE
44 834 LIGHT INDICATOR 125V, 1/3 WATT
45 814 SWITCH TOGGLE 3-POS 125v AC 20
46 634 RHEOSTAT, SPEED CONTROL 850
47 5509 KNOB SWITCH BLACK
48 523 FACE PLATE ON/OFF
49 641 PCB W/CONNECTOR
50 845 SCREW #8 X 3/8 SHT METAL PHP
51 852 TERMINAL 1/4 12-1 GA, F
52 843 SCREW #8 x 3/4 SHT METAL PHP
53 9005 TERMINAL 3/16” FULLY INSULATED
54 640 TRIAC
55 2041 HEAT SYNC
56a 815 MOTOR BRUSHES, 115v
56b 880 MOTOR BRUSHES, 230v
57 9015 TERMINAL 1/4” 16-14 GA FEMALE
58 5544 SCREW #10 X 1 PHP ZINC PLATED

 

ITEM NO. PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
1 9023 STAND BASE 25” 5-LEG
2 7064 CASTER 3.5“ RUBBER WHEEL
3 7063 CASTER LOCKING 3.5” RUBBER WHEEL
4 808 NUT ACORN 5/16-18 UNC ZINC PLATED
5 9020 TUBE 1-5/8 OD X 30” LONG .049 WALL
6 838 TUBE 1-3/8 OD X 241” LONG .049 WALL
7 7019 SCREW #10-32 X 3/4 PHP
8 5531 NUT #10 UNF NYLON INSERT
9 7015 BOLT CARRIAGE 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 LONG
10 7033 HANDLE LEVER ADJUSTABLE 1/4-20 UNC
11 10031 WASHER 1/4 SAE FLAT PLATED
12 830-1 SPRING GAS 36” LIFT-O-MAT
13 887 MOUNTING FORK 850 Y-BAR
14 7048 SPRING COMPRESSION
15 7047 BALL 1/2” CHROMED STEEL
16 7003 CLAMP TUBE STAND ADJUSTMENT SLEEVE

 

 

 

 

© 2018 The Edge Pro. All rights reserved.